Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $439,900

    1100 Surrey Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19115

    3beds
    1,804sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    2,915 Square Feet Lot
    $426,700 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full finished basementOne car garageDriveway parkingDining room area
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Being presented a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath twin home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in Northeast Philadelphia! This is a well cared for 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home in the far northeast. As you enter, you see a welcoming Living Room with recessed lighting, Dining Room area, and Large gorgeous contemporary kitchen with all your appliances. Upper level you see 3 Bedrooms with plenty of closet space. The master bedroom includes its own full bathroom, and there are two additional bedrooms with a hallway bathroom. The full finished basement. one car garage , driveway parking. Downstairs is your sizable Finished Basement equipped with a Laundry Room. Close to public transportation and shopping. Large house with over 1800 SF (city record) and plenty of off street parking. Make your appointment today to see your future home in this highly desirable Section of Northeast Philadelphia!
    44 days
    |
    817
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOBIN George 215-970-4681,

    Emmanuel Realty (267) 731-6652

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2602048MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,804
      • Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,804
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 2,915 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27.00 x 110.00
      • Features: Rear Yard, Corner Lot/Unit, Unknown Soil Type
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 632098500
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Fuses
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sun Valley
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Philadelphia
      • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $361,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,663
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $426,700

        $405,000 - $448,000

        $2,346/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$439,900$244/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2602048 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$439,900$244/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2567530 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$439,900+79.6%$244/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2567530 Report a problem
        10/22/2005Sold$244,900+134.4%$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/4/1999Sold$104,500$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,063 +25.6%$361,700 +25.6%
        2024$4,031 $288,000
        2023$4,031 +18.7%$288,000
        2022$3,396 --
        2021$3,396 +6.2%--
        2018$3,197 +21.2%--
        2017$2,637 +2.8%--
        2016$2,566 --
        2015$2,566 --
        2014$2,566 $213,300 +629.3%
        2012-- $29,248

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bustleton

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Some Transit