PRICE REDUCTION. This beautifully well maintained, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is situated on a corner lot within Haslet’s desirable Elizabeth Creek community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home with its airy, light-filled, open-concept floor plan, will make an excellent starter home. Featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living spaces, it is perfect for entertaining or relaxing - complete with a spacious backyard. Ideally located within the top-rated Northwest ISD and near US Highway 114 and 287, this property combines quiet suburban living with easy access to major dining, shopping, and attractions like Texas Motor Speedway, providing a fantastic place to call home! Schedule a showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/12)
$359,000
1100 Varson Dr, Haslet, TX 76052
4beds
1,960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,272.64 Square Feet Lot
$356,000 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully maintainedSpacious backyardStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsCorner lotGourmet kitchen
- 58 days |
- 93 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nebal Dabbakeh 0658247 469-734-3202,
Citiwide Alliance Realty 214-326-0399
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21211497
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Inside Entrance
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,272.64 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R986272
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Elizabeth Crk Alpha Ranch Ph 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- HOA fee: $150 quarterly
- HOA name: Elizabeth Creek Community Association
- HOA phone: 817-318-7209
Location
- Region: Haslet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $358,074
- Annual tax amount: $8,128
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,See Agent,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$356,000
$338,000 - $374,000
$2,404/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21211497 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$188/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21211497 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21211497 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,128 -1.1% | $358,074 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $8,215 +750.9% | $356,267 +741.3% |
| 2023 | $965 +52.8% | $42,347 |
| 2022 | $632 | $42,347 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76052