1100 W Roseneath Rd, Florence, SC 29501
Home value
$539,800
$513,000 - $567,000
$2,606/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,127/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,127/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan, Master Bdrm Down, Shower, Wash/Dry Cnctn., Blinds, Hardwood Floors, Separate Master Bdrm, Attic, Sauna
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,941 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Wood, Brick
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9005011010
Condition
- Year built: 1969
- High School: WEST FLORENCE
- APPLIANCES: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Surface Unit, Gas
- COOLING SYSTEM: Central Air, Heat Pump(s)
- FLOORS: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Wood
- INTERIOR FEATURES: Ceiling Fan, Master Bdrm Down, Shower, Wash/Dry Cnctn., Blinds, Hardwood Floors, Separate Master Bdrm, Attic, Sauna
- SEWER: Public Sewer
- WATER: Public Water
- CONSTRUCTION: Brick Veneer/Siding
- EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Fenced Yard, Porch, Storm Windows, Storm Doors, Outside Storage, Workshop, Sprinkler System
- FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
- STYLE: Ranch, 1 1/2 Stories
- ROOF: Architectural Shingle
- SPECIALTY ROOMS: Separate Formal Dining, Den, Breakfast Room, Separate Formal Living, Foyer, Bonus Room, In-Law Suite
- FIREPLACES: 1 Fireplace, Den
- HEATING SYSTEM: Central, Gas Pack
- GARAGE: Attached, Carport
- PROPERTY LOCATION: Cul-De-Sac
- Subdivision: BILTMORE FOREST
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $540,000+54.7%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Sold | $349,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Listing removed | $349,000$89/sqft |
Source: Drayton Realty Group #20200782 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2020 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$89/sqft |
| 3/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,000+4.2%$91/sqft |
| 4/17/2019 | Sold | $344,500-6.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2017 | Listing removed | $369,900$94/sqft |
Source: GRIGGS-FLOYD & GRANTHAM INC R E SERVICES (13) #131973 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2017 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$94/sqft |
| 6/22/2017 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$96/sqft |
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $389,900$99/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 +23.7% | $481,579 |
| 2024 | $1,691 +10.3% | $481,579 +38.8% |
| 2023 | $1,533 -5.4% | $347,028 |
| 2022 | $1,620 -10.8% | $347,028 |
| 2021 | $1,816 +18.4% | $347,028 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $1,534 -78.2% | $344,233 |
| 2019 | $7,022 +455.3% | $344,233 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $1,265 +5.8% | $316,599 +2400.8% |
| 2017 | $1,195 +3.6% | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $1,154 -4.3% | $12,660 |
| 2015 | $1,205 +15.7% | $12,660 0% |
| 2014 | $1,041 -3.1% | $12,664 +0.2% |
| 2013 | $1,075 +12.4% | $12,638 |
| 2012 | $957 0% | -- |
| 2011 | $957 -6.5% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,023 +30.2% | -- |
| 2009 | $786 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $202,138 +3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $195,154 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29501