Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,400

    11000 Spring Valley Rd, Kansas City, MO 64134

    3beds
    1baths
    1,019sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $183,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,400

    $174,000 - $193,000

    $1,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Kansas City, MO - House - $1,150.00

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,019 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63310080100000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Kansas City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2423459 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$145,000$142/sqft
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$145,000+107.3%$142/sqft
    12/12/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Only Choice Property Management Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for rent$1,150+21.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Only Choice Property Management Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Only Choice Property Management Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Only Choice Property Management Report a problem
    12/6/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: A1 Properties KC Premier Report a problem
    11/7/2015Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: US Real Estate Equity Builder Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: US Real Estate Equity Builder Report a problem
    9/21/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Worth Clark Realty Report a problem
    9/10/2015Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1928069 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Pending sale$69,950$69/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols College Blvd #1928069 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Price change$69,950-6.1%$69/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols College Blvd #1928069 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Price change$74,500-6.9%$73/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols College Blvd #1928069 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Price change$79,999-5.9%$79/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols College Blvd #1928069 Report a problem
    3/30/2015Listed for sale$84,999$83/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols College Blvd #1928069 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,125 -8%$23,870 -10.6%
    2024$2,311 +1.8%$26,695
    2023$2,269 +27%$26,695 +47.9%
    2022$1,787 +15.9%$18,050
    2021$1,542 +4.3%$18,050 +10.3%
    2020$1,478 +5.7%$16,362
    2019$1,398 $16,362 +113.1%
    2018$1,398 +77.4%$7,678
    2017$788 +25%$7,678 +15%
    2016$630 +4.4%$6,677 +2%
    2014$604 -54.5%$6,546
    2013$1,329 +0.4%$6,546 -53.8%
    2012$1,323 +0.6%$14,156
    2011$1,315 +0.7%$14,156
    2010$1,305 -12.6%$14,156
    2009$1,494 +7.3%$14,156 -14%
    2008$1,393 +5.3%$16,460
    2007$1,323 +0%$16,460 +6%
    2006$1,323 +22.1%$15,528
    2005$1,084 +0.9%$15,528 +15%
    2004$1,074 +19.9%$13,503
    2003$896 +0.8%$13,503 +15%
    2002$889 +2%$11,742
    2001$871 $11,742

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ruskin Hills