Opportunity like this doesn’t come around often! Nestled on 3.44 acres in the highly sought-after Oologah School District, this custom-built, colonial-style home is full of potential and ready for your vision. With expansive living space, 5 bedrooms (including 2 primary suites), and 4.5 baths, there’s room for everyone to live, gather, and grow.
Built as a builder’s personal home, it offers solid craftsmanship and great bones, ready for a buyer to bring their own updates and vision. A 4-car garage, plus a large detached garage/shop, provides endless space for hobbies, storage, or business use. Horses are welcome, and the wide-open land gives you the freedom to create your ideal lifestyle.
Located near Claremore and Oologah Lake, you’ll enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. A storm cellar is already in place. Sold AS IS, with a new roof negotiable with an acceptable offer. Bring your vision and turn this one into something truly special.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$445,000
11002 E 440th Rd, Claremore, OK 74017
5beds
4,190sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
3.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Horses are welcomeSolid craftsmanshipCustom-built colonial-style homeWide-open landExpansive living space
- 60 days |
- 1,485 |
- 86 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Barnett 918-671-1686,
Chinowth & Cohen
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2610206
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,190
- Total interior livable area: 4,190 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Cross Fenced
- Waterfront features: Other
- Body of water: Oologah Lake
Lot
- Size: 3.44 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 660018467
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horses Allowed
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $399,914
- Annual tax amount: $4,607
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $445,000-2.2%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $455,000-1.1%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $470,000+56.7%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2010 | Listing removed | $300,000$72/sqft |
Source: Accent Realtors #1030052 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2010 | Price change | $300,000-8.7%$72/sqft |
Source: Accent Realtors #1030052 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2010 | Price change | $328,500-5.7%$78/sqft |
Source: McGraw, REALTORS #1008436 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $348,300$83/sqft |
Source: McGraw, REALTORS #1008436 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,607 +5.7% | $43,990 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,357 +0.5% | $41,895 +0% |
| 2022 | $4,336 +3.5% | $41,893 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $4,191 +2.4% | $40,197 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $4,093 +7% | $38,693 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,824 -11.6% | $36,851 -3.1% |
| 2017 | $4,325 +19.2% | $38,037 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,630 +2.5% | $37,050 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $3,541 +4.1% | $36,196 +4.1% |
| 2014 | $3,402 +6.1% | $34,771 +5% |
| 2013 | $3,208 +5.7% | $33,115 +5% |
| 2012 | $3,034 +57.8% | $31,538 +49.6% |
| 2010 | $1,923 +5% | $21,075 +5% |
| 2009 | $1,831 +4.8% | $20,072 +5% |
| 2008 | $1,748 -0.5% | $19,116 |
| 2007 | $1,757 +12.5% | $19,116 +10.2% |
| 2006 | $1,563 -1% | $17,340 -89% |
| 2005 | $1,579 | $157,630 |
| 2004 | $1,579 | $157,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74017