Skip main navigation
Under contract-no show
  • $699,000

    11002 Round Rock Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    3beds
    2,612sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.18 Acres Lot
    $710,300 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $209/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceCozy loftStainless kitchen aid appliancesFull-brick homePicturesque settingTile backsplashWalk-in attic storage
    This beautifully updated full-brick home has been meticulously maintained and offers breathtaking views of a private, tree-lined backyard with a serene pond. Pristine, gleaming wood floors extend throughout the entire main level, including the primary bedroom. The updated kitchen features abundant cabinetry, expansive quartz countertops, stainless Kitchen Aid Appliances and a tile backsplash. 2-Story great room is anchored by a gas fireplace and flooded with natural light by wall of windows with incredible views of the backyard.  Enjoy year round comfort while relaxing in the all-season room complete with zoned HVAC that leads to covered rear, fenced, patio with remote controlled retractable awing perfect for outdoor living, relaxing and bird/nature watching. Main floor primary bedroom situated at rear of home with large walk-in closet and ensuite bath with updated dual, quartz vanities, soaking tub & shower. Upstairs are two generously sized bedrooms, both with walk-in attic storage, a cozy loft and full bathroom with updated quartz countertops with dual sinks.  2-Car Garage with Epoxy floors.  You will not find a more picturesque setting!   Home is in the 'active adult' section of Stone Creek Ranch. HOA covers yard maintenance, mowing grass, trimming shrubs, pine straw (for front yard) and enjoys the use of all the amenities in Stone Creek Ranch including clubhouse, pools (2), and playground. Minutes from Blakeney, Waverly, Rea Farms for top tier dining, shopping and entertainment!  This one is a ‘must see!”
    31 days
    |
    480
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris McGowan chris.mcgowan@allentate.com,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4369039MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic Other, Breakfast Bar, Soaking Tub, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Other,Walk-In
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,612
      • Total interior livable area: 2,612 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,612
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: In-Ground Irrigation, Lawn Maintenance
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.18 Acres
      • Features: Pond(s), Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22914324
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Full, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Stone Creek Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $627 quarterly
      • HOA name: CAMS
      • HOA phone: 704-731-5560
      Location
      • Region: Charlotte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $555,000
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $710,300

        $675,000 - $746,000

        $2,922/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$699,000$268/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4369039 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$699,000+76.3%$268/sqft
        4/26/2007Sold$396,500$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $555,000
        2024-- $555,000
        2023-- $555,000 +54.9%
        2022-- $358,200
        2021-- $358,200
        2020-- $358,200
        2019$3,548 $358,200 +47.3%
        2018-- $243,100
        2016-- $243,100
        2015-- $243,100 -0.3%
        2014$3,195 $243,900
        2013-- $243,900 -0.7%
        2012-- $245,700
        2011-- $245,700 +9%
        2010-- $225,500
        2009-- $225,500
        2008-- --
        2007-- $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Providence Crossing

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable