Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $900/mo

    11003 Abendstern Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

    5 beds3,237 sqft

    1room
    1housemates
    120sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Room details

    Room available in a peaceful, well-kept home within Alexander Estates one of Tomball's elite subdivision in a very safe neighborhood. You'll have shared access to the kitchen and bathroom. The area features scenic walking trails and a fishing pond, making it a genuinely relaxing place to come home to. Monthly
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 1 housemate
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,237 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year

Details
    • Parcel number: 1406990130035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tomball

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #47939066 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Pending sale$486,920$150/sqft
    Source: HAR #47939066 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Price change$486,920-1%$150/sqft
    Source: HAR #47939066 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Price change$491,920-3%$152/sqft
    Source: HAR #47939066 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for sale$506,920$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #47939066 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77375