Looking to add to your portfolio. Check out this Fourplex! All units feature two bedrooms and one bathroom with luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Currently tenant-occupied and is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and other amenities. Please see Showing remarks for showings.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/13)
$340,000
11005 Mara Lynn Rd, Little Rock, AR 72211
--beds
--baths
3,500sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One bathroomTwo bedroomsLuxury vinyl flooring throughout
- 118 days |
- 394 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie M Hoffman 501-232-8964,
River Rock Realty Company 501-353-2504,
Jody Eaton 501-744-0227,
River Rock Realty Company
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26002392
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 44L0630005100
- Zoning: apartments
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Quadruplex
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Beverly Hills
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $289,665
- Annual tax amount: $4,055
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Tenant pays: Other
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $340,000-1.4%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+28.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Sold | $272,900-2.5%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Contingent | $279,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900+86.6%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2007 | Sold | $150,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,055 | $57,933 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $57,933 |
| 2022 | $4,055 +43.2% | $57,933 +44.2% |
| 2021 | $2,832 +0.7% | $40,170 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $40,170 |
| 2019 | $2,812 +0.5% | $40,170 |
| 2018 | $2,797 +9.1% | $40,170 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $40,170 +20.6% |
| 2016 | $2,564 +9.8% | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | $2,334 | $33,300 -43.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,130 +75.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,645 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,645 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,645 +27.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,300 +31.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $19,962 |
| 2002 | -- | $19,962 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,962 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Walnut Valley
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Terry Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.1 mi
- 7/10Pinnacle View Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.1 mi
- 4/10Little Rock West High School of InnovationGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.1 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Arkansas
- Pulaski County
- Little Rock
- 72211
- Walnut Valley
- 11005 Mara Lynn Rd








