3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Peculiar, MO with Main Street Renewal
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House for rent
$1,840/mo
Fees may apply
11006 Highview Rd, Peculiar, MO 64078
3beds
2,060sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 12 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Other parking
What's special
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Efficient Appliances, Roof Type: Asphalt
Details
- Parcel number: 070209000000090032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Peculiar
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,840-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,860+22.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Price change | $1,520-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Price change | $1,550-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $1,600-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Price change | $1,700-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $1,735-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Price change | $1,790-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $1,825-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Price change | $1,860-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Price change | $1,900-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Price change | $1,940-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,980$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Pending sale | $168,000$82/sqft |
Source: KW Plaza #2167934 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $168,000+8.4%$82/sqft |
Source: KW Plaza #2167934 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $155,000+60%$75/sqft |
Source: Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty #2082186 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Price change | $96,900-7.6%$47/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker All American Realty #1835728 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $104,900$51/sqft |
| 4/30/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 64078