Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring a kitchen with granite countertops and a spacious island. All bedrooms include walk-in closets for ample storage. Enjoy gorgeous flooring throughout and dual master suites—one upstairs and one downstairs. The large loft offers extra living space, perfect for entertaining with room for a pool table and media setup. A separate den can be used as a home office. Ceiling fans are installed throughout, along with surround sound for added comfort and convenience. Relax outside under the covered patio. This super clean, move-in-ready home is a must see!
Active
$575,000
11009 Prairie Grove Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89179
4beds
2,576sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$569,000 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Kitchen with granite countertopsSpacious islandGorgeous flooring throughout
- 37 days |
- 199 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pedro E. Casillas S.0041212 (702)328-9318,
United Realty Group
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2768904
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 4
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink
- Dimensions: 11X10
Den
- Description: Upstairs
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 12x15
Family room
- Description: Ceiling Fan
- Dimensions: 15x15
Kitchen
- Description: Island
Loft
- Description: Great Room
- Dimensions: 37x15
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,576
- Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17634316043
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Coldwater Crossing At Mountains Edge Phase 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
- HOA name: Mountain Edge
- HOA phone: 702-457-6362
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $493,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,944
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$569,000
$541,000 - $597,000
$2,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+2.7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Sold | $560,000+1.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000+41.1%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Sold | $389,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,900+16.5%$151/sqft |
Source: Investpro Realty #2215546 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2014 | Sold | $334,696$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 -4.4% | $172,830 +7% |
| 2024 | $4,007 +10.9% | $161,572 +15.3% |
| 2023 | $3,612 -1.5% | $140,075 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $3,667 +7.7% | $132,582 +0.6% |
| 2021 | $3,404 +3% | $131,776 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $3,304 +3% | $126,529 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $3,208 +5.7% | $118,454 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $118,454 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $107,207 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,036 +437.8% | $104,424 +442.5% |
| 2015 | $565 | $19,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89179