Skip main navigation
Sold for $695,000
  • $695,000

    1101 Beach Road #C, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

    2beds
    1,712sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1998
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $695,100 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $3,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $695,100

    $626,000 - $772,000

    $3,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and updated, this townhouse boasts tall ceilings, tasteful renovations, unique rooftop views, and one of the lowest HOA's in Palm Beach Shores—all just a short walk to the beach, dining, and shops.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Sans 561-510-7840,

    Select Property Group LLC,

    Justin Zelikoff 561-510-7469,

    Select Property Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Lisa B Brownstein, 3067178

    Pavon Realty Group, LLC

    Lisa B Brownstein, 3067178

    Pavon Realty Group, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11120815MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,936
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Garden, Intercoastal
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Intercoastal
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56434227040004003
    • Zoning: RMH-15

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Singer Island
    • Subdivision: PALM BEACH SHORES

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $183 monthly
    • Amenities included: Parking, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Option,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$695,000-4%$406/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11120815 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11122088 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$724,000-0.7%$423/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11120815 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11122088 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for sale$729,000$426/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11120815 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10966935 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10966935 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902269 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$729,000-4%$426/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902269 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Price change$759,000-5%$443/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902269 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for sale$799,000+121.9%$467/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10902269 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Sold$360,000-4%$210/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10363471 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Pending sale$375,000$219/sqft
    Source: Palm Beaches #RX-10363471 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$375,000-5%$219/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty/P B #RX-10363471 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listing removed$394,900$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for sale$394,900+63.9%$231/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2002Sold$241,000+66.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1998Sold$144,400$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,931 -3.9%$422,000 +11.2%
    2023$8,250 +6.3%$379,335 +10%
    2022$7,763 +11.4%$344,850 +10%
    2021$6,968 +9.7%$313,500 +10%
    2020$6,351 -1%$285,000
    2019$6,413 $285,000
    2018$6,413 +16.9%$285,000 +23.9%
    2017$5,484 +12.6%$230,000 +19.2%
    2016$4,868 +10.2%$193,000
    2015$4,417 +20.1%$193,000
    2014$3,678 -0.4%$193,000
    2013$3,693 -1.2%$193,000
    2012$3,737 -1.9%$193,000
    2011$3,809 -0.6%$193,000
    2010$3,830 -2.2%$193,000 -5.7%
    2009$3,918 -23.6%$204,750 -23.8%
    2008$5,131 -2%$268,810 +3%
    2007$5,235 -3.9%$260,981 +2.5%
    2006$5,448 $254,616 +3%
    2005-- $247,200 +3%
    2004$4,077 +7592.3%$240,000 +20%
    2003$53 -98.7%$200,000 +29%
    2002$4,017 +24.5%$155,000 +26.3%
    2001$3,225 +0.9%$122,700
    2000$3,198 +4%$122,700
    1999$3,077 $122,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Singer Island