This cute little home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter! Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or relaxing evenings. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, and select furnishings are negotiable with a strong offer--making this an even more convenient move-in opportunity!
Pending
$255,000
1101 Live Oak Rd, Coats, NC 27521
3beds
1,246sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
1.24 Acres Lot
$255,400 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 33 days |
- 153 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittney Lee 919-600-4823,
AVENUE PROPERTIES INC,
Samiera Irene Jones 910-263-7962,
AVENUE PROPERTIES INC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160177
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,246
- Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,246
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 071601 0060 10
- Zoning: RA-30
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $140,360
- Annual tax amount: $1,068
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$255,400
$243,000 - $268,000
$1,451/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+59.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2018 | Listing removed | $160,000$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $160,000+45.5%$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Sold | $110,000-3.9%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2015 | Pending sale | $114,500$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1983916 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $114,500-4.5%$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ONE REALTY #1983916 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2014 | Listing removed | $119,900$96/sqft |
Source: Wood Realty Group, Inc. #1959368 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900$96/sqft |
Source: HomeTowne Realty #1959368 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $140,360 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $140,360 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $140,360 |
| 2022 | $1,069 +4.8% | $140,360 +29.1% |
| 2021 | $1,020 +2.2% | $108,690 |
| 2020 | $998 +1.5% | $108,690 |
| 2019 | $983 | $108,690 |
| 2018 | $983 +4.2% | $108,690 |
| 2017 | $944 | $108,690 +4.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $103,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,990 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,990 |
| 2009 | -- | $103,990 +17.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $88,400 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27521