1101 SW Kickaboo Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Home value
$590,300
$531,000 - $655,000
$3,495/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,304/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,304/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelley Whitt 772-251-9495,
RE/MAX of Stuart
Amanda Marie Hollmeyer, 3304026
Premier Brokers International
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 X 14
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 22 X 18
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 22 X 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 432
- Dimensions: 18 X 24
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 432
- Dimensions: 18 X 24
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 21 X 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 21 X 15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Marble, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s)
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,124
- Total interior livable area: 2,403 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Trees, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 342059016060008
- Zoning: RS-2PS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Barrel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Port Saint Lucie
- Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 19
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2025 | Sold | $600,000-4.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $629,500-0.9%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $634,900+91.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Sold | $331,500-4.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Pending sale | $345,900$144/sqft |
Source: Port St. Lucie #RX-10392561 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2018 | Price change | $345,900-3.9%$144/sqft |
Source: Port St. Lucie #RX-10392561 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $359,900+103.9%$150/sqft |
Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10392561 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Sold | $176,500-57.5%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2007 | Sold | $415,000+315%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2006 | Sold | $100,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 +3.1% | $317,416 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $6,566 +1.9% | $308,471 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,444 +3.1% | $299,487 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,247 +0.6% | $290,765 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,209 -0.9% | $282,297 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $278,400 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $6,268 -0.6% | $275,300 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $6,303 +11.5% | $255,250 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $231,400 +2.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $226,300 +22.6% |
| 2015 | $6,381 +19.4% | $184,600 +12.6% |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $163,900 +8.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $151,600 +1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,500 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,900 -3.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,200 -8.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $170,700 -25.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $229,700 +323.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,200 -20.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $68,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Rosser Reserve