Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/6)
    $379,900

    1101 Scott Blvd, Decatur, GA 30030

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 1971
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $377,400 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $202/mo HOA

    What's special

    Airy light-filled atmosphereSeamless open-concept layoutPrivate enclosed courtyard patioLarge walk-in closetTwo assigned parking spacesPrivate ensuite bathChef-ready kitchen
    Sophisticated Urban Living in the Heart of Decatur Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome. Nestled in one of Decatur’s most sought-after pockets, you are just steps away from vibrant local boutiques, award-winning eateries, and top-tier schools. Sophisticated Main Level The heart of the home features a seamless open-concept layout, designed for both effortless entertaining and cozy weeknights. The chef-ready kitchen flows naturally into the dining and living areas, creating an airy, light-filled atmosphere. A discreetly placed powder room on this level adds to the home's functional charm. Your Private Oasis Rare for city living, the living area opens directly onto a private, enclosed courtyard patio. Whether you’re sipping morning coffee or hosting a summer BBQ, this space is your personal sanctuary. Beyond the back gate, convenience is king with two assigned parking spaces waiting for you. Serene Upper Retreat Retreat upstairs to find three generously sized bedrooms. Highlights include: Primary Suite: A spacious sanctuary featuring a large walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath. Two Guest Rooms: Perfect for a home office, nursery, or stylish guest accommodations. Full Guest Bath: Modern finishes serving the secondary bedrooms. Prime Connectivity & Wellness Location is everything, and this home places you in the center of world-class amenities. In addition to local shops and dining, you are minutes away from premier healthcare facilities, ensuring peace of mind for you and your family: Emory Decatur Hospital: Renowned for its comprehensive emergency and specialized care. Emory University Hospital: A nationally ranked medical facility just a short drive away. Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta (Egleston/Arthur M. Blank): Top-tier pediatric care conveniently nearby. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Decatur! This turnkey townhome offers the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of.
    30 days
    |
    773
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vu Ton,

    Real Broker, LLC. 855-450-0442

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7754752MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,452
      • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Lot
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Storage, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Brick,Fenced,Front Yard,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 90 x 22
      • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18 050 22 001
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick 3 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $202 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $395,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,420
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 184 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $377,400

        $359,000 - $396,000

        $2,835/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$379,900-1.3%$262/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7754752 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$384,9000%$265/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7754752 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listing removed$385,000$265/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10641012 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listed for sale$385,000+384.3%$265/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7672560 Report a problem
        5/14/1998Sold$79,500+6%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/23/1997Sold$75,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,830 +8.2%$158,360 +2.9%
        2024$3,539 +294781.7%$153,960 +10.7%
        2023$1 -33.3%$139,120 +3.5%
        2022$2 -7.2%$134,400 +5.5%
        2021$2 -96%$127,360 +16.1%
        2020$48 +93%$109,680 +2.1%
        2019$25 -73.7%$107,400 +11.3%
        2018$95 -66.1%$96,480 +3.6%
        2017$281 -0.1%$93,120 +4.1%
        2016$281 $89,440 +37.9%
        2014$281 $64,880
        2013-- $64,880
        2012-- $64,880 +13.1%
        2011-- $57,360
        2010$254 $57,360
        2009$254 +24.2%$57,360
        2008$204 -12.3%$57,360
        2007$233 $57,360
        2006$233 -2%$57,360
        2005$238 +8.4%$57,360
        2004$220 -0.4%$57,360
        2003$221 +100.6%$57,360
        2002$110 +252.1%$57,360 +89.9%
        2001$31 $30,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Medlock/North Decatur

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable