Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,900

    1101 Stuart Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $314,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,900

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning single-story brick home that perfectly combines timeless charm with modern upgrades. Situated in a peaceful, established neighborhood this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers comfortable and effortless living. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area featuring new laminate flooring, updated lighting fixtures, and fresh neutral paint throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry, a pantry, and a stylish backsplasha perfect blend of function and design. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an updated en-suite bathroom, walk-in shower, and contemporary fixtures. Additional features include all-new flooring, a French drain system, and new gutters, providing both style and peace of mind. This beautifully updated home is move-in ready and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Moncks Corner property your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1421601030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moncks Corner

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$320,000$240/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26005367 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$320,000-2.4%$240/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26005367 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$328,000$246/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26005367 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$328,000$246/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25015904 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Price change$328,000-0.3%$246/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25015904 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$329,000-3.2%$247/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25015904 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$340,000-1.4%$255/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25015904 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Price change$345,000-1.4%$259/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25015904 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$350,000+250.7%$263/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25015904 Report a problem
    11/21/2005Sold$99,800$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,095 +16.3%$5,870 +23.3%
    2023$941 -6.2%$4,760
    2022$1,003 -38.2%$4,760
    2021$1,622 +61.6%$4,760
    2020$1,004 +16.2%$4,760 +15%
    2018$864 $4,140
    2017$864 +36.7%$4,140
    2016$632 $4,140
    2015$632 $4,140
    2014$632 $4,140 -4.6%
    2012-- $4,340 -19.3%
    2010-- $5,380 +42.7%
    2007$453 -27.1%$3,770
    2006$621 -2.5%$3,770
    2005$638 +53.5%$3,770 +40.7%
    2004$415 +5.6%$2,680
    2003$393 +5.4%$2,680
    2002$373 $2,680
    2001-- $2,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29461