Skip main navigation
Active
  • $139,900

    1101 Sunset Hill Rd, Brookfield, MO 64628

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious corner lotBeautiful original wood floors
    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering 1,224 sqft of comfortable living space! Step inside to find a large open living area with beautiful original wood floors that add warmth and character throughout. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property provides plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the extra room. The full basement offers excellent storage potential or additional workspace possibilities. A great combination of charm, space, and functionality — ready for you to make it your own!
    23 hours
    |
    195
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristy Lauhoff 660-247-1208,

    Century 21 Farm and Home

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621096MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,674
      • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,224
      • Finished area below ground: 450

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 130736004008005.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $84/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,500
      • Annual tax amount: $840
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$139,900+27.2%$84/sqft
        Source: Northeast Central AOR #46420 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Sold--
        Source: Northeast Central AOR #32315 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Pending sale$110,000$66/sqft
        Source: LOBR #3549353 Report a problem
        10/21/2022Listed for sale$110,000+46.9%$66/sqft
        Source: CBORMLS #410227 Report a problem
        5/4/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/26/2018Listed for sale$74,900$45/sqft
        Source: Cleveland Real Estate Agency #23538 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$803 +0.4%$12,825
        2023$800 +1.5%$12,825 +2%
        2022$788 +3.7%$12,578
        2021$760 -3.9%$12,578
        2020$790 +0.1%$12,578
        2019$789 +1.6%$12,578 +0.9%
        2018$777 $12,464 +0.9%
        2015-- $12,350 -80.7%
        2011-- $63,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64628

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable