Skip main navigation
Active
  • $510,000

    1101 Washington Valley Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 07920

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1760
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1101 Washington Valley Road, a rare opportunity to own a truly special antique home in the heart of Bridgewater. Full of warmth, character, and timeless charm, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a living experience you simply can't recreate. From its inviting presence to its unique interior details, every inch of this home reflects a rich sense of history blended with everyday comfort. Inside, you'll find cozy yet functional living spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Each room carries its own personality, creating a home that feels distinctive and full of life. The three bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or personal retreat, while two full baths add convenience. Set on a beautiful property, the outdoor space offers endless potential whether you envision quiet mornings, weekend gatherings, or enhancing the landscape to suit your style. Located in sought-after Bridgewater, close to local shops, dining, and major commuting routes, this home offers the perfect balance of charm, privacy, and accessibility. A one of a kind home with a story to tell - don't miss your chance to make it yours! Being sold As-Is.
    43 days
    |
    4,192
    |
    236
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian A. Eli 908-766-0085,

    Keller Williams Towne Square Real

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4017428MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Hotwater, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Yes,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open Porch(es)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 103 x 205
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2706009020000000210000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1760

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Basking Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $434,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,632
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$510,000-2.9%
        Source: GSMLS #4017428 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listing removed$525,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22510359 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$525,000-4.5%
        Source: MoreMLS #22510359 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$550,000+205.6%
        Source: MoreMLS #22510359 Report a problem
        5/13/1998Sold$180,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,625 +1.2%$396,300 +1.2%
        2024$7,532 +4.4%$391,500 +7.6%
        2023$7,216 +6.5%$363,700 +7.1%
        2022$6,776 $339,700 +5.6%
        2021-- $321,600 +0.5%
        2020$6,734 +1.1%$319,900 +0.9%
        2019$6,661 +2.7%$317,200 +0.9%
        2018$6,483 +1.7%$314,500 +2.8%
        2017$6,377 +0.7%$305,800 +0.1%
        2016$6,330 +0.7%$305,400 +0.7%
        2015$6,283 +2.3%$303,300 +2.3%
        2014$6,140 -0.7%$296,500 +0.3%
        2013$6,185 +3.4%$295,600 -3.6%
        2012$5,984 +2.7%$306,700
        2011$5,824 +0.8%$306,700 -1.6%
        2010$5,779 -1.5%$311,600 -3%
        2009$5,869 $321,400 -4.5%
        2008-- $336,700 +6.1%
        2007-- $317,300 +0.6%
        2006-- $315,300 +3.9%
        2005-- $303,400 +53%
        2004$3,833 $198,300
        2003-- $198,300
        2002-- $198,300
        2001-- $198,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,290/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2478
        Property taxes
        $812
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07920

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable