Perched in one of Bel Air's most scenic vantage points, high above the renowned Bel Air Country Club, this striking three-level home offers four bedrooms and four bathrooms, defined by refined finishes, sweeping views, and abundant natural light.
The main level showcases a spacious open-concept design that effortlessly unites the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Thoughtfully oriented to capture panoramic views of the Bel Air hills, the Los Angeles skyline, and the lush golf course below, the layout creates a seamless indoor experience that feels both elevated and inviting.
At the center, the kitchen makes a bold impression with a waterfall-edge island that anchors the space. Combining modern elegance with everyday functionality, it features high-end appliances, generous natural light, and an oversized walk-in pantryperfect for entertaining or casual living.
Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom. A freestanding soaking tub, dual-head shower, and expansive window framing stunning viewsalong with direct access to a private terracecreate a tranquil setting for relaxation. Three additional bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath, provide comfort and privacy throughout.
The lower level is designed for leisure and versatility, featuring a grand wine cellar, a sauna, and a flexible space currently used as a recreation and game room, easily adaptable as a fourth bedroom.
Throughout the home, wraparound glass balconies extend the living spaces outward, offering a seamless connection to the surrounding landscape and showcasing the property's breathtaking views at every turn.
House for rent
$22,500/mo
Fees may apply
11010 Chalon Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
4beds
4,664sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,664 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 4369016011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Los Angeles
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $4,750,000-6.9%$1,018/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $5,100,000$1,093/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $5,100,000-2.9%$1,093/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $22,500-6.3%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $5,250,000-2.4%$1,126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $24,000-4%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $5,380,000-2.2%$1,154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $5,499,000-4.4%$1,179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $25,000+4.2%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,750,000+1.2%$1,233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listing removed | $5,680,000$1,218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Price change | $5,680,000-4.5%$1,218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,950,000$1,276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2024 | Listing removed | $24,000$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Price change | $24,000+21.2%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $5,950,000$1,276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $19,800-20.8%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $5,950,000-6.3%$1,276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listing removed | $6,350,000$1,361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $24,995-16.7%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $29,995$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $6,350,000-1.6%$1,361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $6,450,000+22.3%$1,383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Sold | $5,275,000+1038.1%$1,131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2020 | Sold | $463,500-65.3%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2004 | Sold | $1,336,000$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Bel Air