Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    $3,325,000

    11016 Red Barn Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012

    5beds
    5,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $3,123,300 Zestimate®
    $616/sqft
    $215/mo HOA

    What's special

    Extraordinary modern Mediterranean in gated Camelot Estates! Situated on a prime acre corner lot in prestigious Santa Rosa Valley, this completely reimagined two-story villa showcases timeless architectural elegance with contemporary luxury. Over 5,400 sq ft 'under roof,' this residence welcomes with a grand foyer, soaring volume ceilings, columns, and archways, all bathed in natural light. The redesigned island kitchen features top-tier appliances, custom cabinetry, and opens seamlessly to the family room. An entertainer's dream, the home boasts a gourmet indoor kitchen with commercial venting, rotisserie, smoker with solar-powered vent, and stainless barbecue. Offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 baths--including oversized ensuite secondary bedrooms--plus a dedicated office/library. Resort-inspired grounds include a dazzling palm-encircled pool with covered pavilion, peaceful waterfall koi pond, fruit orchard, lush landscaping, and sports court, all with complete privacy. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey Camelot Estates masterpiece designed for luxury living and grand entertaining.
    243 days
    |
    478
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rosemary Allison DRE #00545184 805-479-7653,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-32467MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Foyer, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Laundry, Library, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Remodeled
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Barbecue, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Sunken Living Room, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Double Door Entry, French Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Garage, Private, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Koi Pond, Lighting, Sport Court
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Gas Heat, In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Gunite, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Walkstreet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 5200332015
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Barrel,Spanish Tile,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991
      Details
      • Builder model: Custom

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Horse Trails, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Camelot Estates - 1412
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pets Allowed, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $215 monthly
      • HOA name: Camelot
      • HOA phone: 805-590-2020
      Location
      • Region: Camarillo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $616/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,340,900
      • Annual tax amount: $25,937
      • Date on market: 9/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 243 days
      • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      • Exclusions: All bronze art pieces.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,123,300

        $2.97M - $3.28M

        $7,915/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/21/2025Listed for sale$3,325,000+47.8%$616/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #V1-32467 Report a problem
        5/18/2023Sold$2,250,000-4.3%$417/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/17/2022Price change$2,350,000+4.4%$435/sqft
        Source: CSMAOR #222005703 Report a problem
        12/15/2022Listed for sale$2,250,000+18.4%$417/sqft
        Source: CSMAOR #222005703 Report a problem
        2/23/2007Sold$1,900,000$352/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$25,937 +14.6%$2,340,900 +2%
        2024$22,641 $2,295,000 +10.1%
        2023$22,641 +5.5%$2,085,000 +7.3%
        2022$21,471 +11.3%$1,944,000 +9.4%
        2021$19,293 +3.3%$1,777,000 +4%
        2020$18,671 +2.4%$1,708,000 +4%
        2019$18,228 -8%$1,642,000 -7.4%
        2018$19,819 +13.9%$1,774,000 +9.4%
        2017$17,396 +6.2%$1,622,000 +5.8%
        2016$16,378 -6.6%$1,533,000 -6.2%
        2015$17,539 +10.3%$1,635,000 +9.9%
        2014$15,905 $1,488,000 +16.7%
        2013-- $1,275,000 -2.5%
        2012-- $1,308,000
        2011-- $1,308,000 -4.9%
        2009-- $1,375,000 +71.3%
        2007-- $802,892 +2%
        2006-- $787,150 +2%
        2005-- $771,716 +3.9%
        2003-- $742,721 +2%
        2002-- $728,159 +2%
        2001$7,700 +0.6%$713,883 +2%
        2000$7,656 $699,886

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93012

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable