Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $367,300

    11017 126th Ave, Largo, FL 33778

    2beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $367,300 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,300

    $331,000 - $408,000

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Not Available for viewing until Sept 1. Please do not disturb the tenant. The photos are from #b. #a is similar. Fenced back yard and patio located off of the kitchen. Dishwasher, YES! Centrally located near Largo mall shopping and minutes to the beach! Cats are welcome. Call me for more information or a showing... 727-641-9368. Check out all of my listing at...httpbrentcanrent.postlets.com/ just copy and paste in your address bar.1 year lease. First month, Last month rent and $500 security deposit. $200 refundable pet deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,102 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093015647390020120

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8482794 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8482794 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,650-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8482794 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8482794 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,876 +13.6%$370,000 +15.6%
    2023$6,052 +31.9%$320,000 +44.3%
    2022$4,587 +7.9%$221,782 +10%
    2021$4,252 +9.3%$201,620 +10%
    2020$3,892 +9.4%$183,291 +10%
    2019$3,558 $166,628 -6.3%
    2018$3,558 +7.4%$177,799 +7.5%
    2017$3,313 +16.8%$165,460 +6.9%
    2016$2,837 +10.9%$154,711 +19.1%
    2015$2,559 +9.4%$129,916 +7.7%
    2014$2,338 +15.3%$120,634 +28.3%
    2013$2,027 +5.9%$94,057 +4.8%
    2012$1,914 $89,760 +1.8%
    2011-- $88,201 -12.6%
    2010-- $100,940 -16.5%
    2009-- $120,895 -21.6%
    2008$3,005 $154,300 -22.3%
    2007-- $198,600 +27.7%
    2005-- $155,500 +19.2%
    2004$2,864 +15.1%$130,400 +10.5%
    2003$2,488 +22.5%$118,000 +14.8%
    2002$2,030 $102,800 +6.3%
    2001$2,030 +16%$96,700 +15.4%
    2000$1,751 $83,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orangewood Estates