This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath townhouse has lots to offer in addition to its great location near interstates, parks, shopping, Regent University and more. Ceramic & LVP flooring downstairs with carpet upstairs. Kitchen equipped with Stove, Refrigerator & Dishwasher. Washer & dryer provided for tenant use. Fenced backyard with patio & storage shed. Pets require approval with additional $300 deposit & $25 monthly rent. No smoking or vaping of any kind in the property.
Listing information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.
Townhouse for rent
$1,695/mo
Fees may apply
1102 Clear Springs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
3beds
1,280sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Central air
In unit laundry
Heat pump
What's special
Carpet upstairs
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 2 Space, Architecture Style: Traditional, Driveway Spc, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Roof Type: Asphalt Shingle, Water Heater (Electric)
Details
- Parcel number: 14565026920000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Virginia Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,650+10%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,500+50.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Sold | $175,900$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Pending sale | $175,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Contingent | $175,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Price change | $175,900-2.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900+157%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2013 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #1240394 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
| 10/29/2002 | Sold | $70,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mears Corner