Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $721,700

    1102 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    4beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $721,700 Zestimate®
    $516/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $721,700

    $686,000 - $758,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming single story home in windoerful Fallbrook, conveniently located. Newer interior paint, laminate wood floors, vinyl windows, AC & furnace, wood burning fireplace, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances. Water heater, appliances, garbage disposal, AC still under warranty. Gas & electric laundry hookups. Big backyard for kids, pets and entertaining. Newly planted Calamansi, lime, lemon and grapefruit trees. NO HOA!!! Convenient to schools, shopping and restaurants. Easy commute to Camp Pendleton.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1043801100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fallbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Community: FALLBROOK

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2021Sold$600,000+0.8%$429/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$595,000$425/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW21199968 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Contingent$595,000$425/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW21199968 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$595,000+41.7%$425/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW21199968 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Sold$420,000+0.5%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listed for sale$418,000+10%$299/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realty #170046386 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Sold$380,000-1.3%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2016Pending sale$384,900$275/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Award #SW16005145 Report a problem
    1/10/2016Listed for sale$384,900+19.5%$275/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Award-Tem Redhawk #SW16005145 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Sold$322,000+0.9%$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2014Price change$319,000-3.3%$228/sqft
    Source: Advance Realty Pacific #140003210 Report a problem
    1/18/2014Listed for sale$330,000+43.5%$236/sqft
    Source: Advance Realty Pacific #140003210 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Advance Property Management Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Advance Property Management Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Advance Realty Pacific #120016093 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Advance Realty Pacific #120016093 Report a problem
    6/24/2011Sold$230,000-11.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$259,900+8.3%$186/sqft
    Source: j.m. property group #110019308 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$239,900-4%$171/sqft
    Source: Jonathan Mann #110019308 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Price change$249,900-3.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Jonathan Mann #110019308 Report a problem
    4/3/2011Listed for sale$259,900+18.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Jonathan Mann #110019308 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Sold$220,000-45%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2004Sold$400,000+83.5%$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$218,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,863 +2.4%$636,721 +2%
    2024$6,701 +3.1%$624,238 +2%
    2023$6,502 0%$611,999 +2%
    2022$6,505 +37.5%$600,000 +35.9%
    2021$4,733 -0.8%$441,492 +1%
    2020$4,772 +3.1%$436,966 +2%
    2019$4,631 +0.4%$428,399 +2%
    2018$4,611 +8.3%$420,000 +8.4%
    2017$4,258 +19.2%$387,600 +16.2%
    2016$3,573 +1.8%$333,440 +1.5%
    2015$3,509 +36.3%$328,433 +40%
    2014$2,574 $234,600
    2013-- $234,600
    2012-- $234,600 +2.4%
    2011-- $229,000
    2010-- $229,000 -8.8%
    2009-- $251,000 -25.1%
    2008-- $335,000 -19.5%
    2007-- $416,160 +2%
    2006-- $408,000 +2%
    2005-- $400,000 +76.6%
    2004-- $226,511 +1.9%
    2003-- $222,360 +32.1%
    2002-- $168,297 +2%
    2001-- $164,998

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92028