Welcome to this exquisite luxury residence located on the highly sought-after Perkins Road. This home showcases timeless elegance with high-end finishes, spacious living areas, and exceptional attention to detail throughout. Featuring a chef’s kitchen, and beautifully designed indoor and outdoor spaces perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located near top schools, dining, and shopping. A rare opportunity to own a refined property in one of Baton Rouge’s premier locations.
For sale
Price cut: $79.9K (4/10)
$850,000
11022 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
4beds
3,034sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2024
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Highly sought-after perkins roadTimeless eleganceHigh-end finishes
- 335 days |
- 233 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sayra Velazco,
Casa Real Estate LLC 225-800-2510,
Marilu Suarez,
Casa Real Estate LLC
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025011241
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bedroom, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,034
- Total interior livable area: 3,034 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 4+ Cars Park, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 94.24F x 144.47LS x 85.97R x 172.70RS
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Price range: $850K - $850K
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $850,000-8.6%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $929,900-1.1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Price change | $939,900-3.1%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $969,900+95.9%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Price change | $495,000+25.3%$163/sqft |
Source: United Properties #2020008042 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Price change | $395,000+163.3%$130/sqft |
Source: United Properties #2020008042 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$49/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services United Properties #2019003754 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $155,000$51/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins