Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,900

    11023 Massasoit Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    3beds
    2baths
    1,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,100 Square Feet Lot
    $313,900 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,900

    $292,000 - $336,000

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 2 story features a nice open floor plan with updated kitchen, large living room and dining room, full bath on first floor,hardwood floors, 3 large bedrooms on second level with full bath, second floor laundry, fenced yard with large deck, 2.5 car garage, zonedheating/central air. THIS IS A SHORT SALE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2417408032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2015Sold$126,000-10.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2015Price change$140,600-6.6%$107/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #09019751 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listed for sale$150,600+5.2%$115/sqft
    1/28/2015Listing removed$143,100$109/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #08498523 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$143,100+10.1%$109/sqft
    5/3/2014Listing removed$130,000-35%$99/sqft
    Source: River West Realty, Inc. #08498523 Report a problem
    12/11/2013Pending sale$199,999$152/sqft
    Source: River West Realty, Inc. #08498523 Report a problem
    12/5/2013Listed for sale$199,999-11.1%$152/sqft
    Source: River West Realty, Inc. #08498523 Report a problem
    9/14/2005Sold$225,000+221.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2003Sold$70,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,385 +24.3%$23,000 +39.1%
    2022$5,138 +3.8%$16,534
    2021$4,950 -0.5%$16,534
    2020$4,974 -0.6%$16,534 +1.8%
    2019$5,005 +5.2%$16,248
    2018$4,757 -0.6%$16,248
    2017$4,788 +5.5%$16,248 +17.2%
    2016$4,537 +3.1%$13,869
    2015$4,401 +1.6%$13,869
    2014$4,331 -10.9%$13,869 -16.3%
    2013$4,858 +2.5%$16,566
    2012$4,737 +3.7%$16,566
    2011$4,569 +4.6%$16,566 -22.4%
    2010$4,369 +12.7%$21,349
    2009$3,878 +7.5%$21,349 -5%
    2008$3,607 +3.5%$22,472 +18.8%
    2007$3,486 +5.7%$18,914
    2006$3,299 -25.8%$18,914
    2005$4,444 +42.3%$18,914 +31.5%
    2004$3,124 +3%$14,383
    2003$3,033 +3.9%$14,383
    2002$2,919 +4.3%$14,383 +13.6%
    2001$2,799 +3.5%$12,656
    2000$2,706 $12,656
    1999-- $12,656

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60415