Build Your Dream Home In This Desirable Community. If You Choose, You Can Subdivide This Parcel into Half-Acre sites to Populate This Neighborhood. Drive By the Parcel To Confirm Construction Ability. (East Of The Intersection Of Johnnycake Ridge And Sheryl Drive).
Lot can be subdivided into several 1/2 Acre lots. Bring Your Developer!
Active
Street View
$40,000
11026 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077
--beds
0baths
2.1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 86 days |
- 363 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joseph A Zingales 440-346-2031 josephzingales@gmail.com,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty,
Joseph W Zingales 440-221-0075,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5188345
Originating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
Lot
- Size: 2.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 08A0160000010
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Tract #3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Concord Township
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $27,790
- Annual tax amount: $467
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $40,000-49.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $79,900-80% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Sold | $400,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $461 -41.5% | $9,730 -34.6% |
| 2023 | $787 -0.1% | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $788 -0.4% | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $791 -85.3% | $14,880 +15% |
| 2020 | $5,388 +24.3% | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $4,335 +47.7% | $12,940 -72.1% |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $46,330 |
| 2017 | $2,934 +8.8% | $46,330 |
| 2016 | $2,698 +32.6% | $46,330 |
| 2015 | $2,035 +10.9% | $46,330 +8.6% |
| 2014 | $1,835 0% | $42,680 |
| 2013 | $1,835 +0% | $42,680 |
| 2012 | $1,834 +9.6% | $42,680 +3.4% |
| 2011 | $1,673 +0.2% | $41,270 |
| 2010 | $1,669 +5.2% | $41,270 +0% |
| 2009 | $1,587 | $41,269 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44077