Step into this breathtaking practically brand-new home that features country living in Bryan, TX This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2-bathroom home captures the timeless charm of a farmhouse, but the modern conveniences of today! Upon entering, you're greeted by a fabulous living room seamlessly connected to the kitchen, featuring a charming built-in electric fireplace. The kitchen boasts a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a large walk-in pantry. The master suites features a large walk-in shower, expansive walk-in closet and the wood beams add a touch of rustic elegance enhancing the overall character and charm. The second floor features a versatile 5th bedroom/flex room with a full bath and closet, offering the flexibility to transform it into a game room, large guest suite. Throughout the home, you'll discover a rustic ambiance, an open concept design, and an overlooking backyard view, creating a harmonious blend of comfort and elegance making it the ideal home.
Pending
$649,900
11027 Oak Lake Rd, Bryan, TX 77808
4beds
2,678sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
3.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming built-in electric fireplaceGas stoveStainless steel appliancesExpansive walk-in closetOverlooking backyard viewLarge walk-in showerWood beams
- 333 days |
- 69 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristi Fox-Satsky TREC #0478784 979-255-5369,
Century 21 Integra Unlocked
Source: HAR,MLS#: 52659886
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,678
- Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
Lot
- Size: 3.04 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 402121
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $501,324
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,506/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Pending sale | $649,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Contingent | $649,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $649,900-3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $669,900-0.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Price change | $674,900-2.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $689,900-1.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $699,900-3.5%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Price change | $725,000-0.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $730,000+21.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $501,324 +4.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $481,624 -10.4% |
| 2023 | $7,567 +331.9% | $537,628 +406.3% |
| 2022 | $1,752 +9.4% | $106,192 +20% |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $88,494 |
| 2020 | -- | $88,494 +13946.7% |
| 2019 | $12 +3.4% | $630 |
| 2018 | $11 | $630 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $11 | $590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77808