Skip main navigation
Sold for $387,000
  • $387,000

    11027 Sentry Ridge Rd, Manassas, VA 20109

    3beds
    1,279sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $387,300 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,300

    $360,000 - $414,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 11027 Sentry Ridge Rd, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that combines comfort, style, and functionality. Sunlight fills every room, highlighting stunning LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The gorgeous kitchen features abundant cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee. The generously sized living room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, opens to a deck overlooking the backyard, offering an ideal space for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, a stacked front-load washer and dryer provide convenience, while the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an updated bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are spacious and versatile, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to discover a fenced-in patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or quiet evenings at home. This home is part of a vibrant community featuring tot lots, an outdoor pool, tennis courts, and basketball courts, providing activities for all ages. Located near major commuter routes, dining, and shopping, 11027 Sentry Ridge Rd offers a well-appointed lifestyle with every modern convenience. Don't miss the chance to experience this inviting home—schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TJay WILLIAMS 571-409-4892,

    Redfin Corporation

    Bought with:

    Walther Vasquez Johnson, 0225266756

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2114798MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Cedar Closet(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Air Filter System
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,279
    • Total interior livable area: 1,279 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,279
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking, Assigned Space #: 12
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 7696093398.02
    • Zoning: R16

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bike Trail, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Reserved/Assigned Parking, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Parking Fee, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Sentry Ridge Condominium
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $385 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$387,000+3.2%$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2114798 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$375,000$293/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2114798 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$375,000+84.3%$293/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2114798 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Sold$203,500$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2015Price change$203,500-1.5%$159/sqft
    Source: ReMax Gateway Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for sale$206,500$161/sqft
    Source: ReMax Gateway Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,295 +9.5%$336,100 +11%
    2024$3,010 +5.6%$302,700 +10.5%
    2023$2,851 -5.4%$274,000 +3.4%
    2022$3,015 +4%$265,000 +12.4%
    2021$2,900 +4.7%$235,800 +5.7%
    2020$2,769 +122.1%$223,000 +8%
    2019$1,247 -47.1%$206,500 +5.8%
    2018$2,356 +5.2%$195,100 +3.7%
    2017$2,240 $188,100 +3.9%
    2016$2,240 +12.4%$181,000 +3%
    2015$1,992 $175,800 +12%
    2014$1,992 $156,900 +12.5%
    2013-- $139,500 +4%
    2012-- $134,100 +19.6%
    2010-- $112,100 -17%
    2009-- $135,000 -28.2%
    2008-- $187,900 -26%
    2007-- $253,900 -7.9%
    2006-- $275,800 +36.3%
    2005-- $202,400 +34.2%
    2004-- $150,800 +22.5%
    2003-- $123,100 +11.5%
    2002-- $110,400 +16.2%
    2001-- $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bull Run