Million dollar views! This warm and inviting home has AMAZING views of Paris Mountain! Directly across from Paris Mountain Golf Course, this home invites you to live in a tucked away community near Travelers Rest and minutes from downtown Greenville. This freshly renovated (2023) and meticulously maintained home is truly move in ready. Step inside to discover a bright, open living room anchored by a charming decorative fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining bathed in natural light from the bay windows. The modern kitchen has two tone cabinets, granite counters with a breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Imagine morning coffee in the breakfast nook looking at Paris Mountain. The main-floor primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bath with dual vanity. The newly added sunroom is ideal for relaxing with a book, enjoying quiet mornings, or creating your own private sanctuary. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, one with access to the balcony, a full bath, and a thoughtfully placed laundry room for added ease and functionality. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, or gatherings, along with a back patio designed for outdoor entertaining. The two-car attached garage provides both convenience and additional storage. With its prime location, impeccable updates, and inviting layout, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and everyday practicality – just move in and start living!
For sale
$510,000
105 Club View Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
4beds
2,157sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1972
0.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming decorative fireplaceMain-floor primary suiteStainless steel appliancesTwo tone cabinetsModern kitchenThoughtfully placed laundry roomWalk-in closet
- 10 days |
- 749 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Peterson 864-553-0005,
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590281
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Living room
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 22 x 12
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 2nd Floor
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0468.0001013.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,640
- Annual tax amount: $2,466
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,000+22%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Sold | $418,000-4.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Contingent | $439,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $439,000-2.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Price change | $459,000-2.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $479,000-3.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $495,000+115.2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Sold | $230,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,466 +74% | $300,640 +91.6% |
| 2023 | $1,417 +40.1% | $156,950 |
| 2022 | $1,011 +0.6% | $156,950 |
| 2021 | $1,005 +7.4% | $156,950 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $935 +0.2% | $140,940 |
| 2019 | $934 +4.7% | $140,940 |
| 2018 | $892 | $140,940 +2398.9% |
| 2017 | $892 +0.2% | $5,640 -96% |
| 2016 | $890 +4.2% | $140,940 |
| 2015 | $854 +0.9% | $140,940 -5% |
| 2014 | $847 -1.9% | $148,350 |
| 2013 | $863 +3.3% | $148,350 |
| 2012 | $836 | -- |
| 2011 | $836 +0.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $834 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,689/mo
Principal & interest
$2472
Property taxes
$217
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29609