Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $169,900

    154 Joe Walding Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    3beds
    1,184sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $167,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lotCircle driveScreened in back porchStorage building
    Great corner lot 3/2 home that's move in ready waiting for its new owners. This home features a circle drive, garage, fenced back yard, storage building and screened in back porch in a convenient location close to schools, Troy Dothan and 231. Huge closets with loads of storage. Plenty of living space inside and outside.
    12 days
    |
    1,183
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donny Gillilan 334-333-7577,

    Gillilan Properties

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 213031

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,184
      • Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Screened
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: .25
      Details
      • Parcel number: 281506133000011.057

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,060
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        $167,800

        $159,000 - $176,000

        $1,454/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$169,900$143/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #213031 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $145,060 +10.6%
        2023$442 +21.2%$131,200 +19.9%
        2022$364 +14.8%$109,440 +13.9%
        2021$318 +0.2%$96,120 +901.6%
        2018$317 $9,597 +0.8%
        2017$317 +4.9%$9,520 +3.7%
        2016$302 $9,180
        2015$302 -3.4%$9,180 -3.2%
        2014$313 +1.2%$9,480
        2013$309 $9,480
        2012$309 $9,480
        2011$309 -3.9%$9,480 -3.7%
        2010$321 $9,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36350

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable