Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $282,900

    1103 Longleaf St, Foley, AL 36535

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1996
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $282,900 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,900

    $269,000 - $297,000

    $1,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own this three bedroom home with two full baths in the heart of Foley. You are convenient to everything here. Downtown Foley is just North of this location and there's great shopping at the Foley Outlets just South. Not to mention that the beach is just a short 20 minute drive away!!! Bring your pets because the backyard is already fenced. Carpet is new and the roof was replaced two years ago. Youl'll find that this is a low maintenance house that is all brick and nicley landscaped. If you're needing a little extra space to work from home, no problem because there is a separate office area that could be an extra workspace or could be used as an extra den for the kids. The screened in back patio overlooks the large level backyard with an additional storage room to keep your outdoor lawn equipment. Contact your favorite agent today! This listing is easy to show

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Maynard 251-979-4993,

    RE/MAX Paradise

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Earp

    EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 342544MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Private Water Closet
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 8 x 15
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,564
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 79 x 157
    • Features: Less than 1 acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5408332000026.023

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Riviera Utilities

Other facts
    • Price range: $275K - $282.9K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$275,000-8%$176/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #342544 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$299,000+11.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #342544 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Sold$268,000-3.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Pending sale$276,500$177/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Price change$276,500-0.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$278,000$178/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Pending sale$278,000$178/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$278,000-2.5%$178/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Price change$285,000-5%$182/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Price change$299,900-4.8%$192/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$315,000-2.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$322,000-2.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$329,000-2.9%$210/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$339,000+206.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #334406 Report a problem
    12/29/2014Sold$110,500-19.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$137,500+54.9%$88/sqft
    Source: The Compass Property Co #217507 Report a problem
    2/4/2013Sold$88,750-6.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2012Pending sale$95,000$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Daphne/Fairhope #192820 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listed for sale$95,000-45.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams AGC Realty - Fairhope #192820 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$174,394$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,634 +6.4%$49,500 +6.4%
    2024$1,536 +104.7%$46,540 +93.1%
    2023$750 $24,100 +25.1%
    2022-- $19,260 +16.7%
    2021$500 +13.5%$16,500 +12.2%
    2020$440 -0.6%$14,700 -0.5%
    2019$443 +8.6%$14,780 +7.7%
    2018$408 +4.9%$13,720 +4.4%
    2017$389 $13,140 +8.1%
    2016$389 +9.1%$12,160 +0.7%
    2015$356 +10.4%$12,080 +8.4%
    2014$323 $11,140 -48.3%
    2013$323 $21,540 +86%
    2011-- $11,580 -0.5%
    2010-- $11,640 -19.5%
    2009$432 $14,460
    2008$432 -5.8%$14,460 -5.2%
    2007$459 +49.4%$15,260 +24.1%
    2006$307 +10.9%$12,300 +10.2%
    2005$277 -9.2%$11,160 -8.7%
    2004$305 $12,220
    2003-- $12,220 +2.3%
    2002-- $11,940
    2001-- $11,940
    2000$292 $11,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36535