Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,500

    1103 Porterfield Rd, Midland, TX 79705

    3beds
    1,343sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $278,500 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,500

    $265,000 - $292,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super cute 3 bedroom, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with great floor plan, lovely living room connects to dining and kitchen, utility room, concrete flooring throughout, except bedrooms, master suite is sequestered with great closet space, nice covered patio and huge backyard, Ready to move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50090474

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garage, Heating system: Central, None, Pets - No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000810400010020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50090474 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50090474 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50090474 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50090474 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50068037 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for rent$2,300+21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50068037 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50047570 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Black Stone, LLC #50033303 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Price change$1,900-17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Black Stone, LLC #50033303 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for rent$2,300-13.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Black Stone, LLC #50033303 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Belle Meade Management Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Belle Meade Management Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Belle Meade Management Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$2,650-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Belle Meade Management Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Belle Meade Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,630 +8.6%$245,780 +4.8%
    2023$2,423 -43.3%$234,470 -4.8%
    2022$4,271 +1.1%$246,190 +0.4%
    2021$4,224 $245,160 -1%
    2020-- $247,540 +3.6%
    2019$4,142 +39.6%$239,000 +13.1%
    2018$2,968 $211,250 +27.2%
    2017-- $166,110 +0.7%
    2016-- $165,010 +0.6%
    2015-- $164,010 +0.6%
    2014-- $163,070
    2013-- $163,070 +18.2%
    2012-- $137,950 +5647.9%
    2011-- $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79705