Skip main navigation
New
  • $350,000

    527 26th St, Lewiston, ID 83501

    2beds
    1baths
    1,101sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $341,100 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    COTTAGE STYLE LIVING This adorable 2 bedrooms Lewiston home offers you an easy place to land. Adorable kitchen with updated cabinets & granite counters. Nice and bright the kitchen & dining area will make you happy! covered patio off the kitchen for easy outdoor dining. Beautiful hardwood floors in living& bedrooms. Partially finished basement with nice rec room, laundry & storage. Hot water on demand is popular in this house too. Yo will enjoy the SHOP with tall overhead door. EZ maintenance landscaping for low to no maintenance. A beautiful river view can be found here~
    1 day
    |
    276
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Montoya 208-816-1477,

    Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985936MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Oven/Range Built-In, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Family Room, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,101
      • Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 730
      • Finished area below ground: 371

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Single with Below Grade
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Partial,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 125 x 40
      • Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Views, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPL1350010007B
      • Zoning: R2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Architectural Style
      Condition
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Riverside
      Location
      • Region: Lewiston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $318/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,215
      • Annual tax amount: $1,479
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $341,100

        $324,000 - $358,000

        $1,626/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,656 +34.5%$230,215 +4.1%
        2024$1,231 -0.5%$221,138 +39.4%
        2023$1,237 -64.8%$158,667 +7.9%
        2022$3,513 +12.5%$147,110 +28.5%
        2021$3,124 +75.6%$114,526 +18.8%
        2020$1,779 $96,381 +12%
        2019$1,779 $86,059 -5.7%
        2018$1,779 +78.5%$91,229
        2017$997 +23.9%--
        2016$804 --
        2015$804 +9.7%--
        2014$733 +2.1%$71,943
        2012$718 -1.9%--
        2011$732 -3.2%--
        2010$756 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83501

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable