Skip main navigation
New
  • $799,800

    2720 6th St, Lewiston, ID 83501

    3beds
    3baths
    3,004sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $764,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached shopStainless steel appliancesUpdated kitchenWarm wood accentsVaulted ceilingsGranite countertopsCustom cabinetry
    Beautifully situated on 1.4 acres, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers space, character, and versatility. Inside you’ll find vaulted ceilings, warm wood accents, multiple living areas, and an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The property also features a detached shop, detached 3 car garage with a studio apartment, plus RV parking complete with electricity and a dump station. Perfect for guests, rental income, hobbies, or multigenerational living, this property offers a rare combination of functionality, privacy, and room to spread out.
    1 day
    |
    456
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Seekins 208-305-9611,

    Refined Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985891MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Loft, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1
      • Flooring: Concrete, Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,004
      • Total interior livable area: 3,004 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,602
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage: 840 sq ft.
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Fencing: Metal
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.4 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Views, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shop, Sep. Detached Dwelling
      • Parcel number: RPL18020010040

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lewiston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $590,343
      • Annual tax amount: $6,578
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $764,900

        $727,000 - $803,000

        $2,310/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,923 +4.4%$590,343 +0.5%
        2024$6,634 -6.9%$587,325 +6.3%
        2023$7,124 +36.1%$552,573 +0.7%
        2022$5,233 +10.3%$548,573 +40.4%
        2021$4,745 -7.5%$390,682 +14.9%
        2020$5,132 $340,121 +1%
        2019$5,132 $336,804 +3.9%
        2018$5,132 +4.8%$324,117
        2017$4,897 +4.6%--
        2016$4,683 --
        2015$4,683 -1.7%--
        2014$4,766 +2.7%$324,367
        2012$4,639 +15.1%--
        2011$4,029 +0%--
        2010$4,028 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83501

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable