Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $12K (4/29)
    $410,000

    110390 S 4183rd Rd, Checotah, OK 74426

    3beds
    2,071sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional half bathLakefront viewLarge patio
    Lakefront Lake life called… and it’s ready for you to answer! Welcome to this fun and inviting 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath lakefront home where every day feels like a vacation. With plenty of space to spread out, this home is perfect for hosting, relaxing, and making unforgettable memories. Inside, you’ll find bright, open living areas filled with natural light—ideal for everything from lazy Sunday mornings to lively game nights. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, giving everyone their own space and a little extra luxury, while the additional half bath is perfect for guests. But let’s be real—the star of the show is outside! Step onto the large patio and get ready for epic family cookouts, sunset dinners, and morning coffee with a lakefront view that never gets old. Whether you're grilling, chilling, or just soaking in the lake vibes, this is where the good times happen. If you’ve been dreaming of a place where flip-flops are welcome and the water is always calling your name, this is it. Don’t let this one float away—schedule your showing today and start living the lake life!
    27 days
    |
    685
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vickie Parker 405-938-9434,

    Porches and Pastures

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2609555MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,071
      • Total interior livable area: 2,071 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake, River Access, Water Access
      • Body of water: Eufaula Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Mature Trees, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 024000001024000200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Basement, Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: No Safety Shelter
      • Subdivision: 4-Mans Cove I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Checotah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,527
      • Annual tax amount: $1,411
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$410,000-2.8%$198/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609555 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$422,000+41.8%$204/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609555 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Sold$297,500-0.5%$144/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Pending sale$299,000$144/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Price change$299,000-3.3%$144/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        8/3/2024Price change$309,200-22.5%$149/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Price change$399,000-3.6%$193/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        5/7/2024Price change$414,000-8%$200/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        2/29/2024Price change$449,900-8.8%$217/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Listed for sale$493,500$238/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2342162 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,631 +35.2%$29,758 +31.7%
        2024$1,946 +33.7%$22,587 +24.7%
        2023$1,456 +6.1%$18,116 +7%
        2022$1,372 -9.2%$16,931
        2021$1,511 +5%$16,931 +6.1%
        2020$1,439 +4%$15,960
        2019$1,384 $15,960 +3%
        2018$1,384 +3.8%$15,495 +6.1%
        2017$1,333 +4%$14,606 +3%
        2016$1,282 +4.1%$14,180 +3%
        2015$1,232 +3.5%$13,767 +3%
        2014$1,190 -4.6%$13,367 +3%
        2013$1,247 -0.3%$12,977
        2012$1,251 -0.2%$12,977
        2011$1,254 +20.2%$12,977
        2010$1,043 -0.8%$12,977
        2009$1,051 $12,977
        2008$1,051 -1.1%$12,977
        2007$1,063 $12,977

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,235/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2033
        Property taxes
        $202
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74426

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent