1104 Crowley Rd, Arlington, TX 76012
Home value
$608,800
$572,000 - $651,000
$3,278/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,278/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,278/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$395/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$395/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Becky Charles 0655338 972-515-8111,
RE/MAX Arbors 972-515-8111
Linda Broadus
ARC Realty DFW
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 17
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6 x 11
Other
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Sunroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 9
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Plantation Shutters
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: Canal Access
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Retaining Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 01433032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal,Shake
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $395 annually
- Services included: Association Management
- Association name: Lake Interlochen HOA, c/o CBT, Ltd.
- Association phone: 817-675-2252
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20404649 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Pending sale | $597,240$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20404649 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Contingent | $597,240$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20404649 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $597,240-5.9%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20404649 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $634,500+115.1%$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20404649 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Price change | $295,000+2.1%$93/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #11729121 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $289,000+31.4%$91/sqft |
| 5/17/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2010 | Price change | $220,000-6.4%$70/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 A-ONE REALTY #11498030 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $235,000$74/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 A-One Realty, Inc. #11498030 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 -49.3% | $463,942 -20% |
| 2024 | $12,676 +36.2% | $580,000 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $9,306 -10.7% | $538,290 +16.4% |
| 2022 | $10,424 +4.8% | $462,478 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $9,946 +4.7% | $421,506 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $9,500 +11.7% | $398,040 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $8,503 +6.7% | $399,585 +18.8% |
| 2018 | $7,967 +9.6% | $336,266 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $7,267 +8.6% | $338,907 +18.9% |
| 2016 | $6,691 -1.9% | $285,082 +12.8% |
| 2015 | $6,822 | $252,641 -9.8% |
| 2014 | $6,822 | $280,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $280,100 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $278,200 +8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $255,900 -0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $256,800 -5.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $271,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $271,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $271,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $271,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $271,900 +5.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $257,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $257,800 -3.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $268,300 +19.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $224,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $224,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West