Investor special in the established Ashley Plantation community of Summerville! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Featuring a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, vaulted ceilings, fireplace, and generously sized bedrooms, this property has solid potential for the right buyer.The home will need repairs and updates throughout, including cosmetic improvements and remediation, but offers a strong foundation to create a great primary residence, rental property, or resale project. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with mature trees, storage shed, and patio/deck space ready to be brought back to life.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes in the hea of Summerville. Property is being sold as-is. Cash offers preferred. Bring your vision and unlock the potential this home has to offer
Active
$199,000
1104 Douglas Wayne Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$224,300 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 hours |
- 96 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
EXP Realty LLC
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26014289
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2330307019
- Special conditions: Handy Man Special
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,703
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$224,300
$188,000 - $256,000
$1,766/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+111.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2010 | Listing removed | $94,000-6%$94/sqft |
Source: RE/Max Advanced Realty #1011144 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $100,000+33.3%$100/sqft |
| 8/3/2005 | Sold | $75,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,703 +8.7% | $6,500 +14.8% |
| 2023 | $1,567 -4.6% | $5,660 |
| 2022 | $1,641 +6.1% | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $1,546 -6.8% | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $1,659 +7.5% | $5,660 +15% |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $1,544 +3.7% | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $4,920 -28.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,850 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,850 +48.6% |
| 2007 | $1,193 +4.8% | $4,610 |
| 2006 | $1,138 -2.3% | $4,610 |
| 2005 | $1,166 +24.6% | $4,610 +32.1% |
| 2004 | $935 +1.9% | $3,490 |
| 2003 | $918 +4.7% | $3,490 |
| 2002 | $877 | $3,490 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29486