Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $492,500

    1104 Hilger Rd, Hartland, WI 53029

    3beds
    1,557sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $492,500 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,500

    $468,000 - $517,000

    $2,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the Heart of Hilger Farms Subdivision on a low traffic road this private, totally updated, Southern Facing Sun- drenched Ranch awaits you! From the welcoming front porch into front hall w/ mirrored closet doors, spacious living rm w Bay Window lets in tons of sun, to the dining rm 'L' w/ Built in cabinetry & recessed lighting, the kitchen w/ CT flooring, Oak Cabinetry, quality appliances, big enough to eat- in & Solar tube Sunny, open to Family room w Gas fireplace & light from patio, down the hall w another solar tube to remodeled full guest bath, bedrooms with Hardwood Flooring & 7 foot closets, thru the Master Bdrm to remodeled Master Bathroom, this level simply flows! Full LL boasts huge workshop area, exercise space! Delux size Shed, Gazebo, & FIB! Turn key move right in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • MBR Bath Walk-in Shower, Shower Over Tub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump, 8+ Ceiling
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: HAV0425067

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump, 8+ Ceiling
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Brick, Low Maintenance Trim
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • OtherStructures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Drive, Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • InteriorFeatures: MBR Bath Walk-in Shower, Shower Over Tub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2020Sold$325,000+8.4%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$299,900+58.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Klose Realty, LLC #1714994 Report a problem
    2/13/2003Sold$189,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,986 +6.5%$388,500
    2023$3,743 +16.7%$388,500 +38.7%
    2022$3,207 -3%$280,100
    2021$3,307 +4.4%$280,100 +4.7%
    2020$3,167 -1.2%$267,600
    2019$3,207 -14.2%$267,600 +18.5%
    2018$3,735 -3.7%$225,800
    2017$3,878 +5%$225,800
    2015$3,695 +0.5%$225,800
    2014$3,678 $225,800 -1.1%
    2013$3,678 $228,200
    2012-- $228,200
    2011-- $228,200
    2010$3,807 $228,200
    2009-- $228,200
    2008-- $228,200
    2006-- $228,200 +21.3%
    2005-- $188,100 +2.8%
    2004-- $182,900
    2003-- $182,900 +26.1%
    2002-- $145,000
    2001-- $145,000
    2000-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53029