Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,400

    1104 N Front St, Reading, PA 19601

    5beds
    1baths
    1,542sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1910
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $198,400 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,400

    $179,000 - $218,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Id: 198439 Beautiful 5 Bedroom townhouse, nice location, next to Northwest Middle School. Minutes away from First Energy Stadium, with easy access to 222 Hwy and Rt 12. The house features: -5 private Bedrooms with closets, new carpet and fresh paint -1 bath with new flooring and wall tiles - kitchen featuring new gas stove, new refrigerator - living room and dining room with new flooring and fresh paint -washer and dryer on premises. The washer is NEW, high efficiency - street parking -Rent: $1200/month. 1 year lease, no pets, no smoking. -Landlord pays for water, sewer, trash and recycling up to $150/month; tenant is responsible for anything above $150 and for the rest of utilities. -Heating system: gas -Application required. $35 application fee required to do background check. -Security deposit and first month rent required when signing the lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15530741565382

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    1/18/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    9/23/2019Sold$52,000-5.3%$34/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty #PABK347178_19601 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Pending sale$54,900$36/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks #PABK347178 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$54,900$36/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,015 +1.5%$44,700
    2024$1,985 +1.6%$44,700
    2023$1,954 $44,700
    2022$1,954 $44,700
    2021$1,954 +1%$44,700
    2020$1,934 $44,700
    2019$1,934 $44,700
    2018$1,934 +0.7%$44,700
    2017$1,922 +75%$44,700
    2016$1,098 +8.7%$44,700
    2015$1,010 $44,700
    2014-- $44,700
    2013-- $44,700
    2012-- $44,700
    2011-- $44,700
    2010-- $44,700
    2009-- $44,700
    2008-- $44,700
    2007-- $44,700
    2006-- $44,700
    2005-- $44,700
    2004-- $44,700
    2003-- $44,700
    2002-- $44,700
    2000-- $44,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19601