Solid all-brick, single-level ranch home offering comfort, reliability, and peace of mind in an established Pocahontas neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is ideal for buyers seeking a dependable property with major updates already completed. The big-ticket items are already taken care of, including a metal roof and HVAC system updated in 2020. These updates allow the next owner to move in with confidence and enjoy predictable ownership costs. The durable brick exterior and one-level layout contribute to low-maintenance living and long-term practicality. Inside, the functional floor plan provides three bedrooms with flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The living spaces are comfortable and efficient, offering a solid foundation for personal touches and cosmetic updates over time while knowing the major systems are already in place. Located on a quiet, established street, this home offers a great opportunity for owner-occupants looking for stability, simplicity, and reliable construction. Schedule your showing today and see the value of a home where the most important updates have already been done.
Contingent
Price cut: $5K (3/9)
$104,900
1104 Ridgecrest St, Pocahontas, AR 72455
3beds
1,116sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$101,000 Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Durable brick exteriorFunctional floor planSingle-level ranch homeOne-level layout
- 126 days |
- 12 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig Melton 870-351-5355,
Coldwell Banker Village Communities 870-935-7800
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26001974
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Formica, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,116
- Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, One Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Full,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 120
- Features: Level, Cleared, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 02001832009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Telephone-Private
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $94/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,275
- Annual tax amount: $545
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$101,000
$96,000 - $106,000
$1,009/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $104,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $104,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $104,900$94/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127037 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $104,900-4.5%$94/sqft |
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Contingent | $114,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $114,900$103/sqft |
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900+35.2%$103/sqft |
| 5/17/2021 | Sold | $85,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $45 -59.9% | $13,455 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $112 +21.9% | $13,263 +15% |
| 2022 | $92 +31.7% | $11,530 +5% |
| 2021 | $70 -83.5% | $10,983 +5% |
| 2020 | $424 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $424 +9.8% | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $386 +10% | $10,460 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $351 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $351 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $351 +5.7% | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $332 | $9,460 |
| 2013 | $332 -16.9% | $9,460 -16.9% |
| 2012 | $399 | $11,380 |
| 2011 | $399 | $11,380 |
| 2010 | $399 +712.8% | $11,380 |
| 2009 | $49 | $11,380 |
| 2008 | $49 | $11,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72455