Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1104 Tech Farm Rd, Ruston, LA 71270

    3beds
    984sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1938
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $45,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $45,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor specialty. Same tenant has been in the home with Sec 8 for 25 yrs. Walking distance from Tech University, restaurants and shopping. Make appointment soon before it's too late.

Brasher Group

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 218966MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132.25
    Bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 146.05
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132.54
    Kitchen
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 247.38
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 984
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27183117021

Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric Company: City of Ruston
    • Gas: Natural Gas, Gas Company: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Electric Company: City of Ruston
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ruston
    • Subdivision: Tech Farm

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: NELAR #218966 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$60,000$61/sqft
    Source: NELAR #218966 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$60,000$61/sqft
    Source: NELAR #218966 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$419 +54.3%$4,913 +60.6%
    2023$272 -0.5%$3,059
    2022$273 +8%$3,059
    2021$253 +5%$3,059 +5.6%
    2020$241 +2.3%$2,898 0%
    2019$235 +14.6%$2,899
    2018$205 -10.6%$2,899
    2017$230 +0.4%$2,899
    2016$229 +3.5%--
    2015$221 -3.6%$2,573 -2.1%
    2013$229 +2.9%$2,628 +5.1%
    2011$223 $2,500
    2010$223 $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71270