Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,225/mo

    Fees may apply

    11042 Running Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    1beds
    782sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Neighborhood poolWasher and dryer includedWalking trails
    A great place to call home! You'll love the neighborhood pool and all of the walking trails. Washer and Dryer included. Location is right in South Charlotte, walking distance to Carmel Commons, Lidl Grocery store and the McAlpine Greenway off Johnson Rd. Easy access to 485, Carmel Rd, Hwy 51 and Ballantyne areas. NO PETS. Large 1 BR unit on 2nd floor. No elevator in building. Once the application is accepted lease and sec deposit must be signed and paid within 24 hours or home will continue to be shown. $150.00 admin fee due at lease signing. Home professionally cleaned before new tenant moves in. All CP residents are enrolled in a Resident Benefits Package. More details upon application. Monthly payment= rent + rbp/insurance Move in payment= Application fee+ monthly payment + security deposit By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Laundry Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 782 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 22143491

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,225+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #3854701 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    8/28/2010Listing removed$42,000$54/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #918985 Report a problem
    5/23/2010Price change$42,000-4.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #918985 Report a problem
    4/13/2010Price change$44,000+10%$56/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #918985 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$40,000-4.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #918985 Report a problem
    3/9/2010Price change$42,000-7.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #918985 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$45,500$58/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #918985 Report a problem
    1/10/2010Listing removed$45,500$58/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #899828 Report a problem
    12/29/2009Price change$45,500-4.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #899828 Report a problem
    12/9/2009Price change$47,500-8.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Prudential Carolinas Realty #899828 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Listed for sale$52,000$66/sqft
    7/1/1999Sold$52,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Johnston Rd.-McAlpine