2-story Single-Family House
= 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms
= 13x14.5, 11.5x12, 12x12.5 Bed Rooms
= 2-car Garage 20x20
= Fenced Backyard
= Excellent Quiet Neighborhood.
= Outside maintained by home owners association.
1 BR Carpet/ 2 BR and Living Room Hardwood installed.
2 miles away from shopping Walmart and Harris Teeter.
10 minutes to Airport and 10 minutes to RTP
2 miles to 540 leesville road exit.
One month security deposit of $2200 required.
NOT TAKING SECTION-8
For Small dog there is Additional $500 non-refundable Deposit and $50 per month
There is a 1 page application required and proof of Income is required.
Person needs to prove they make 3 times the rent for minimum qualification.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
11045 Feather Grass Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,440sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Fenced backyard
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 194751
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+13.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Price change | $1,850-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Price change | $1,900-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2001 | Sold | $118,500$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh