Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,900

    11045 Paddock Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    1,867sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $323,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,900

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make this fantastic house your home! It features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an office, or it can be used as a keeping area. You will love the very large backyard where you can play or plant anything you want, or build a swimming pool. The house is completely fenced. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated and there is no carpet in this house! The master bathroom suite has two vanities, a separate shower and a jetted tub. The refrigerator, washer and dryer will remain. This house is conveniently located close to shopping and dining with easy access to Airline Hwy & I-12. You will love the privacy of the house location in the back, and the neighborhood with friendly neighbors and sidewalks. It has never flooded and it hasn't required flood insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01465880

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-07-21
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Double Vanity
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ MBA Tub: Jetted
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • BeastPropertySubType \ Rental - House
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ MBR En Suite Bath
    • InteriorFeatures \ Gas Stove Con
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Counters Granite
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Island
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2019009978
    • MLS Name: Baton Rouge ZDDP (Baton Rouge ZDDP)
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Built-in Bookcases
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Outside Light
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Full Fence
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Wood Fence
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Built-In Bookcases
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fans
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dryer
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Gas Stove Con
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Washer/Dryer Con Elec
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-07-21
    • Other \ TotalActualRent \ 1800
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PropertySubType \ House
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Counters Granite
    • RoomKitchenFeatures \ Island
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Double Vanity
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ MBR En Suite Bath
    • Small Dogs Allowed
    • StructureType \ House
    • TotalActualRent \ 1800
    • Type and Style \ BeastPropertySubType \ Rental - House
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ House
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ House

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012344 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Pending sale$315,000$169/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012344 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$315,000+3.3%$169/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012344 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2022Price change$305,000-6.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$324,900-3.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2021Pending sale$336,000$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for sale$336,000$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2021Pending sale$336,000$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$336,000+46.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Cascio Realty LLC #2019009978 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Cascio Realty LLC #2019009978 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Cascio Realty LLC #2017019158 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Cascio Realty LLC #2017019158 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listed for sale$229,000+11.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners #2017010893 Report a problem
    7/13/2011Listing removed$205,000$110/sqft
    Source: Remax First #B07165096 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Listed for sale$205,000$110/sqft
    Source: Remax First #B07165096 Report a problem
    9/5/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,884 +6.2%$29,930
    2024$2,717 -1.8%$29,930
    2023$2,767 +5.8%$29,930 +36.7%
    2022$2,615 +2.3%$21,900
    2021$2,555 +0.2%$21,900
    2020$2,550 -3.9%$21,900
    2019$2,652 +1.3%$21,900
    2018$2,620 $21,900 +7.9%
    2017$2,620 +60.9%$20,300
    2016$1,628 +2.4%$20,300 +2.8%
    2015$1,590 +4.4%$19,750
    2014$1,523 $19,750
    2013$1,523 -33.7%$19,750
    2012$2,297 +8.8%$19,750
    2011$2,112 +0%$19,750
    2010$2,112 +119%$19,750 +26.6%
    2005$964 +3.4%$15,600 +1.3%
    2004$932 +23.9%$15,400 +12.4%
    2003$753 +0%$13,700
    2002$753 0%$13,700
    2001$753 +12.3%$13,700
    2000$670 $13,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek