Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $6K (4/16)
    $278,000

    1105 Allen Rd, Grantville, GA 30220

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $275,100 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFresh exterior paint jobAll stainless steel appliancesSpacious walk-in closetCharming patioIdeal for outdoor entertaining
    Welcome to 1105 Allen Rd, a home that has been tastefully updated with a fresh exterior paint job. The interior boasts partial flooring replacement, adding a modern touch to the classic design. The living room is centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. Outside, a charming patio awaits, ideal for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and style, waiting for its next owner.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    132 days
    |
    680
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanya Pickens,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC 404-796-8789

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7699610MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Other Surface Counters, Pantry
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,672
      • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,672
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 079 2202 016
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,288
      • Annual tax amount: $2,072
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 128 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $275,100

        $261,000 - $289,000

        $1,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$278,000$166/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10666473 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$278,000-2.1%$166/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7699610 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$284,000-3.1%$170/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7699610 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$293,000+131.6%$175/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10666473 Report a problem
        4/15/2008Sold$126,500+18.3%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/7/2003Sold$106,900$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,072 -0.2%$87,715 -1.9%
        2024$2,076 +17.3%$89,428 +24.5%
        2023$1,770 -1.4%$71,842 +5.4%
        2022$1,794 +15.8%$68,146 +16.6%
        2021$1,549 $58,453
        2020$1,549 +7.8%$58,453 +19.3%
        2019$1,437 +0%$48,998
        2018$1,436 +1.2%$48,998
        2017$1,419 -1.2%$48,998
        2016$1,436 +1.2%$48,998
        2015$1,419 +2.5%$48,998
        2014$1,384 $48,998
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30220

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable