1105 Constitution Way, Inverness, FL 34453
What's special
- 616 days |
- 17 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Burke 305-796-9906,
Suncoast Mansions
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 120
- Features: Flat, Rectangular, Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1672848
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $6,180
- Annual tax amount: $80
- Date on market: 9/1/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 528 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry

John Burke
(305) 796-9906
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $9,950-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $10,000+100% |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Sold | $5,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $7,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $7,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $7,500-46.4% |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2007 | Sold | $14,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $90 +12.3% | $5,610 +10% |
| 2023 | $80 +74.5% | $5,100 +83.1% |
| 2022 | $46 +9.2% | $2,785 +10% |
| 2021 | $42 +7.8% | $2,532 -1.9% |
| 2020 | $39 +8.5% | $2,580 +23.3% |
| 2019 | $36 +13.5% | $2,093 +7.3% |
| 2018 | $32 | $1,950 +12.7% |
| 2017 | $32 +7.9% | $1,730 |
| 2016 | $29 -3.4% | $1,730 -25.1% |
| 2015 | $31 -25.2% | $2,310 +18.2% |
| 2014 | $41 | $1,955 -4.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,040 -4% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,125 -2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,176 -1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,203 -35.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,402 -61.1% |
| 2008 | $141 -40.5% | $8,748 -42.1% |
| 2007 | $237 -6.9% | $15,100 -3.2% |
| 2006 | $255 +128.6% | $15,600 +151.6% |
| 2005 | $111 +356.5% | $6,200 +376.9% |
| 2004 | $24 +3.3% | $1,300 |
| 2003 | $24 -1.6% | $1,300 |
| 2002 | $24 +0.6% | $1,300 |
| 2000 | $24 | $1,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34453