Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $32,900

    1105 E 4th St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ranch-style home
    3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home in Boydston Addition in Big Spring. This 1,248 sq ft single-story home features a functional layout with living, dining, kitchen, and laundry area. Situated on a 0.161-acre lot (50x140) with a 660 sq ft one-car garage. Updates include central HVAC (2017), 40-gal gas water heater (2 yrs), electric stove (2017), refrigerator (2020), washer (less than 1 yr), and dryer (3 yrs). City water & sewer. No HOA. Located in Big Spring Independent School District.
    26 days
    |
    19
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dale Iley 210-690-0050,

    Mission Real Estate

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50093612MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Other-See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 277625

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $26/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,492
      • Annual tax amount: $483
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,697/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listing removed$32,900$26/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50093612 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$32,900-5.7%$26/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50093612 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$34,900-22.3%$28/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50093612 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$44,900$36/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50093612 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $60,492 +2.4%
        2024$1,051 -6.9%$59,080 -7.7%
        2023$1,129 +15.4%$64,029 +33.7%
        2022$978 $47,904 -9.2%
        2021-- $52,742 +14%
        2020-- $46,273 +6.5%
        2018$120 $43,469 +15.9%
        2017-- $37,519 -2.9%
        2016-- $38,640 +124.6%
        2015-- $17,203 +6.8%
        2014-- $16,101 +18.2%
        2012-- $13,619 +6.1%
        2011-- $12,834
        2010-- $12,834
        2009-- $12,834
        2008-- $12,834
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79720

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable