Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    1105 Elm Tree Rd, Rossford, OH 43460

    2beds
    672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    2,639 Square Feet Lot
    $114,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,800

    $106,000 - $123,000

    $995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention investors Rossford rental potential as is sale needs TLC.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,639 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: T68300760204001000

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum; Steel
    • StructureType: 1-Sty
    • CoListAgentEmail: korri.ann@hotmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Korri A Nels
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$120,000+50.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2020Sold$79,900+128.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2020Sold$35,000-12.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$39,900$59/sqft
    Source: Apple Creek Realty #6049051 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Price change$39,900-9.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Apple Creek Realty #6049051 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for sale$43,900$65/sqft
    Source: Apple Creek Realty #6049051 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,336 -1.9%$25,620 0%
    2023$1,362 +62.9%$25,630 +97.3%
    2022$836 -4%$12,990
    2021$870 -2.9%$12,990
    2020$897 +4.9%$12,990 +11.4%
    2019$855 +5.5%$11,660
    2018$811 +101%$11,660
    2017$403 -3.4%$11,660 -0.3%
    2016$417 -55.2%$11,700
    2015$932 +41.6%$11,700
    2014$658 -9.4%$11,700 -5.1%
    2013$726 +4.4%$12,330
    2012$695 -5.4%$12,330 -12.4%
    2010$735 -0.5%$14,080
    2009$739 +1.1%$14,080 -11.1%
    2008$731 $15,830
    2007$731 -5.7%$15,830
    2006$775 +12.3%$15,830 -20.8%
    2005$690 +17.7%$19,990
    2004$586 +2.1%--
    2003$574 -1.5%--
    2002$583 +27.8%--
    2001$456 +4.5%--
    2000$436 +2.2%--
    1999$427 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43460