Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home priced to sell! This cozy property is full of potential and perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone ready to make a home their own. Enjoy a functional layout, inviting living space, and a great opportunity to add your personal touch. Seller is offering a $5,000 credit that can be used toward closing costs or renovations — a huge bonus for buyers looking to customize and save! Don't miss this opportunity to own at an affordable price.
For sale
$94,000
1105 Mulberry, Big Spring, TX 79720
2beds
1,108sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$85/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy propertyInviting living spaceFunctional layout
- 97 days |
- 85 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke Atkins. Broker/Owner. RENE, SRS, ABR 432-816-1755,
Atkins Realty
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50090848
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Other-See Remarks, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Other-See Remarks, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,108
- Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other-See Remarks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,011.28 Square Feet
- Features: Other-See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 286187
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $85/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,956
- Annual tax amount: $1,988
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,339/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $94,000-5.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | $99,900$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $99,900$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $99,900$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Price change | $99,900-10.8%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $112,000-5.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $119,000+83.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Listing removed | $65,000$59/sqft |
Source: United Country, Heart Of The City, Realtors #50004704 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$59/sqft |
| 10/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $70,000$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 +16.4% | $101,956 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $1,708 +21.1% | $95,995 +20% |
| 2023 | $1,410 +7.4% | $79,996 +24.4% |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $64,308 -26.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $87,942 +43.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $61,418 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $911 | $57,557 +9.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $52,612 +19% |
| 2016 | -- | $44,220 +20.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,602 +26.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,924 +11.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,940 +9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,719 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,719 |
| 2009 | -- | $23,719 +1086% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79720