Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $637,900

    1105 Park Rd NW APT 5, Washington, DC 20010

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $637,900 Zestimate®
    $570/sqft
    $3,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,900

    $600,000 - $676,000

    $3,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,042/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning second floor, light-filled condo. 2 LARGE bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. It has exposed brick, hardware floors, Jenn-Air and Bosch kitchen appliances. Gas cooking! Brand new HVAC system. In-unit washer and dryer. Large deck in the back. Highly desirable location close to everything. The Columbia Heights Metro is three blocks away, as is the Target, Best Buy, and Lidl grocery store. A 24 hour Giant supermarket is two blocks away. Queen's English, El Chucho, Room 11, Wonderland Ballroom, are all right outside your doorstep. You can walk to a ton of bars and restaurants on 14th Street in five minutes. UNFURNISHED. Freshly painted. One dedicated off-street uncovered garage spot Water included. Pets allowed-dog park across the street. Pet rent: $100 monthly 12 month minimum

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28392007

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2025Listing removed$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for rent$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for rent$3,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$3,700+7.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listed for rent$3,450+4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2018Listing removed$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2018Listed for rent$3,300$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2017Sold$640,000-2.6%$571/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2013Sold$657,000+28.8%$587/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2006Sold$510,000$455/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,369 -0.1%$647,320 0%
    2024$5,375 -2.7%$647,470 -2.6%
    2023$5,524 +4.1%$664,640 +4.1%
    2022$5,308 -0.9%$638,230 -0.8%
    2021$5,355 +0.6%$643,310 +2.7%
    2020$5,322 +5%$626,110 +5%
    2018$5,069 -1.8%$596,390 -1.8%
    2017$5,161 +6.3%$607,160 +6.3%
    2016$4,854 -1.5%$571,050 -1.5%
    2015$4,928 +11%$579,740 +11%
    2014$4,441 $522,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Columbia Heights