Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $116,000

    1105 Patterson Rd, Florissant, MO 63031

    2beds
    792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COMING SOON!! A single-family residence located in the neighborhoods of Jane Lindsay Estate in the wonderful city of Florissant, Missouri that offers an 8,000 sq. ft. lot space with an overall aluminum/vinyl exterior wall perfect for accommodating visitors as it can fit more than one parking space and includes a spacious, fenced backyard. This ranch style home features a covered doorway, a full basement and a total of 2 rooms within the interior of 792 sq. ft. This property also features a spacious living area with good sized windows for plenty of natural light to get in, kitchen has heaps of cabinets for storage and with complete appliances. Pet friendly! Breed restrictions subject to municipality laws. No pet deposit. $35 pet fee per month per pet. We are currently not accepting section 8 tenants for this house. No utility fees are included in the "rent" amount. Utilities include but are not limited to: Sewer (typically MSD & we add $75 to the monthly rent amount for this utility), Electric (typically Ameren UE), Natural gas (if applicable, typically Spire), Water (typically Missouri American Water), and Trash (your choice of provider typically). All utility fees will be the responsibility of the tenant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07K320721

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florissant

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$100,000$126/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25065664 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$100,000-9.1%$126/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25065664 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$110,000$139/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25065664 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$1,200+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/2/2022Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,942 +9.8%$22,040 +12.4%
    2024$1,769 +0.1%$19,610
    2023$1,767 +15.6%$19,610 +30.1%
    2022$1,528 +2.6%$15,070
    2021$1,489 +9.3%$15,070 +15.8%
    2020$1,362 +16.6%$13,010
    2019$1,168 $13,010 +25.2%
    2018$1,168 $10,390
    2017$1,168 +0.1%$10,390 -4.7%
    2016$1,167 -5.8%$10,900
    2015$1,240 $10,900 -13.1%
    2014$1,240 -8.3%$12,540
    2013$1,351 $12,540 -5.9%
    2012-- $13,320
    2011-- $13,320 -2.6%
    2010$1,362 +6.1%$13,680
    2009$1,283 -11.9%$13,680 -20%
    2008$1,456 +32.7%$17,100 -5.9%
    2007$1,098 $18,180 +49%
    2006$1,098 +2.4%$12,200
    2005$1,072 +22%$12,200 +17.2%
    2003$879 +4.8%$10,410 -1%
    2002$839 +21.6%$10,510 +0.9%
    2001$690 $10,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63031